(601) 709-4628

460 Briarwood Dr, Ste 400 Jackson MS United States 39206

©2019 by Center for Continuous Improvement.

Grow with Center for Continuous Improvement

Moving You Forward

 

Organizations That Have Reaped Rewards

Accounting​

Accountants Financial Corporation
Accountek
Associated Tax Planners
Carr, Riggs, & Ingram, LLC
Clendenin and Byrd CPAs
DeHart Bookkeeping Services
Gerard L. Viola, CPA
Hantzmon Weibel, Inc. CPA
McBride & Shopa Accounting
Owens & Company, PC
Padget Business Solutions
RMMC
Shea Labagh Dobberstein

Airline Services

Aero Lloyd
Airborne Express
Alaska Airlines
Aviall Airline Services
Chaparral Airlines
China North
China South
Continental Airlines
Federal Express
Piedmont Airlines
Royale Airlines
The Flyin’ Hawaiian
United Parcel Service
USAir

Architecture

AM Architecture
Bayland Reprographics
Dietz & Associates, PC
G. Robert Keeling Architect
Junk Architects
Sargent Webster Crenshaw and Folley

Automotive

Automotive Career Consultants

AutoSource of America

Big Island Toyota

Bob Krihwan Pontiac-GMC, Inc.

Burnside Body Shop 

Choice Automobile & Truck Rental

Crossroads Trailer Service, Inc.

Crowley Automotive

Fred Beans Family of Dealerships

Henderson Automotive Family

Herbert Motors, Inc.

Hofius Chevrolet

Kasai North America

Manchester Auto Collision

Mandeville Chevrolet

McCafferty Auto Group

Mitsubishi

Nissan North America

Ratz Motor Company

United Technologies Automotive

Schnell & Sauber

York Automotive

Aviation Services

Aviall General Aviation Services
Ryder Airline Services

CAD (Computer Aided Design)

Miles Design

Chemical

Bayer Crop Science
Chemical Line Company
Dow Agro Sciences
Ergon Terminaling, Inc.
Exxon Chemical Company
Henkel Corporation
JMC Sales & Engineering
Just In Time
Linder Oil Company
Stauffer Chemical Company
T&L Specialty

Computer

3D Planet
A&K Technologies
Acacia Information Technologies
America On Line
Anzen Computing Corporation
Automatit
A Turn Around Company
BCTI
Bits & Bytes Computer Services
Bob Miller Consulting
CMIT Solutions
Compucated  Solutions
CompuDynamics, LLC
Computer Cleaners, The
D2 Tech Solutions
Executive Solution
Factor, Inc.
Fixed Bid Consulting 
Frontline Test Services, Inc.
Hewlett Packard
Iowa Computers
KY Computer Solutions
Lawrence Technologies
MicroAge Corporate Computer 
Systems, Inc.
Network Solutions & Training 
NSI Software 
Oracle
Pernary Software
Pervasive Networks
Public Safety Communications
Rocket Science Computer Services
Shearer Technical
User Friendly Solutions 
Vertical Integrated Applications
Wild Computer Control
WSI
XT Internet Services

Construction

Amberjack Design Build
Andrew & Son Construction, LLC
Arco Construction
Associate Builders & Contractors, Inc.
Barton-Marlow Company
Baugh Construction
Bruss Construction
BT Roofing
CD Homes
Closet Factory
Cogswell Stone
DB Construction
D&D Millwork Co.
Eastern Shore Maintenance, Inc.
Edwards Cast Stone
Elite Group
ETS
Fredericksburg Best Window Doors & Siding
Geotechnical Services, Inc.
GM Cable Contractors
GT Brothers
Handy Hubby
IMS Engineers
J&S Commercial Concrete Contractors
John Miller Construction
Lauth Property Group
Laws Construction
Lexington Custom Homes
Magic Lite
Mark Bennett Construction
Matt Quinn & Company
Merola Tile Company
Metro Cable & Construction
Metromont Concrete
Moses Electric
Multi-Weld Services, Inc.
Palm Coast Construction
Pennsylvania Supply, Inc.
Plumbing & Pipe Technologies
ProSource
Richards & Sons Construction
Seachange, Inc.
Solaris
Southern Door & Hardware
Swanson Industries
Tull Brothers, Inc.
Washburn Company, Inc.

Consulting

Achieve International
Manufacturing Extension Partnership
The Guidepost Group
Total Strategies

Convenience Stores

Uni-Marts, Inc.

Data Processing

Automatic Data Processing
ComDoc
Datamark, Inc.
Norristown Data Processing
Rice Data Solutions, Inc.
Decor Concepts
Kitchen Company, The
Interior Design & Art & Fine Home Furnishings
Moore Decor
Quinn Paint & DecoratingRejuvinations, Inc.

Education

AHM Youth Services
Arlington Public Schools
Cape Community College
Avila University/Avila Advantage
Bartlett Middle School
Bennie Dover Jackson Middle School
Bexley Middle School
Bob Jones University Press
Bucks County Technical High School
California State University, Stanislaus
Catawba County Schools
Catholic University Of America
Cecil County Public Schools
Cecil Leadership Institute
Center for Continuing Instruction Med College of Ohio
Center for Human Services
Central Catholic Academy
Ceres Unified School District
Chicago Public Schools
Coshocton County Head Start, Inc.
Delaware Youth Leadership Academy
Dove Day School
Early Childhood Development, Curry School of Rd.
University of Virginia
Eastern School of Acupuncture & Traditional Medicine
Elkton High School 
El Paso Independent School District
Epstein Hebrew Academy 
Hinds Community College
Holmes Community College
Holy Name of Jesus School 
Indian Woods Middle School
Institute for Social Research University of MI
ITI Technical College
Just Read
Lacordaire Academy
Lake County Office Of Education
LaPorte Community School Corporation
Ledyard High School 
Laurel School District
Maryland Center for Arts & Technology
MedCentral College of Nursing
Mountain State University
Northeast Iowa Community College
North Texas Human Resource Group
Parker School
Performance Matrix, LLC
River Grove Elementary
Saint Agnes School 
Saint Anthony on the Lake Parish
Saint Monica’s Parish
Saint Stephen Catholic School
Southern California College
Stanislaus County Office of Education
Stevens Institute of Technology
Swanton High Athletic Department
Thomas Kelly High School
Vatterott College
VHSL-Virginia High School League
Washtenaw School District
Worldwide Education Services
WVU College of Business & Economics Information Technology Department

Electronics

All Pro Electric
Easton Electronics
Electronic Cable Specialists
Covanta Energy, Inc.
Key West Technologies
Lanier
Logical Services Inc.
MDC Vacuum
Mitsubishi Consumer Electronics
Ricoh
Twin City Electric

Faith Based

Association of Christian Therapists
Celebration Fellowship

Fast Food

Arby’s
BRM Foods
Chick-fil-A
McDonald’s

Financial 

Absolute Mortgage
Advanced Financial
AG Edwards
Allegro Mortgage
Allied Home Mortgage Capital Corporation
America California Bank
American Home Mortgage
Americorp Trust Company
Assurafirst Lending
Atlantic Capital Solutions, Inc.
Bank of Nichols Hills
BankPlus
Berkshire Advisors
Berkshire Financial Services
BKD Wealth Advisors
Borghammer & Associates,PC
Capital One
Carr, Riggs, and Ingram, LLC
Cendera Mortgage
Chateau Mortgage
Chcago Title Company of NCO
Civic Bank
College Funding of N.H.
Columbia Credit Union
Commonwealth Trust Co.
Credit Plus Solutions Group
East Carolina Bank
Edward Jones
Edward Jones Financial Planning
Executive Benefits, LLC
Financial Design Associates
Financial Network-ING
Financial Resource Group
First Federal Bank
First Merchants Bank
First National Bank of Mercer County
First Priority Financial
Foundations Financial
Foxborough Savings Bank
Greystone Financial Group 
Hantzmon Wiebel, LLC
Hershey Federal Credit Union 
Home Financing Center
International Captive Management
Irby Investments
Joanne Sands & Associates
Key Bank  
Kober Financial Corp.
Lincoln Federal Savings
Majestic Mortgage
Mark 1 Mortgage
Mason County Title Company Mass Mutual
Merrimac Group
Merrill Lynch
Metropolitan National Bank
Miles Financial
MMA
Morgan & Morgan Trust Company
Morgan Stanley Dean Witter
National State Bank, The
New York Life
Northwestern Mutual
OMGEO
People’s Bank of Elkton
Potomac Bank
Premier Mortgage Co.
Primerica Financial Services
Rivergreen Bank
Security Trust Company
Stanford Group, The
State Bank of Countryside
Strategic Wealth Partners, LLC
Techbrok-Venezuela
Ukranian Federal Credit Union
Vision Financial
VP Bank Limited, The 
Wachovia Securities
Waddell & Reed Financial Services
Zenith International Bank, PLC, Nigeria

Food Distribution/Service

A Better Way
Amber Foods
Angie’s Fancy Pans
Aquas Water
Bee Alive
Berkshire Deli
Brandywine Ingredient Technology
Chatanooga Bakery CVI Service Group, Inc.
Farris Breakfast Express
Frito-Lay, Inc.
Kalypos Catering 
Kohl’s Food Stores
Kulana Foods, Ltd.
Mauna Loa Macadamia Nut Corporation
Pepsi Co
Purple Dragon Co-Op 
Red’s Foods
Superfresh Food Markets
SVGMA Network, Inc.

Government

AA-I Corporation
Cecil County Government
City of Bloomington, IL
City of Bloomington, IL – Water Department
City of Dallas
City of Dover
City of Greensboro Dept. Of Transportation
City of Philadelphia – Fleet Management
City of Philadelphia – Youth Study Center
City of Southlake
City of York
City of Warsaw, Indiana
County of Louisa, County of Orange, County of Fluvanna
Delaware County Waste Management
Delware Office of Management & Budget
Delaware State Police
Department of Homeland Security
Department of Immigration, Gov. of BVI
Department of Labor
Department of Transportation/Maritime and TCE Federal
Highway Administration
Federal Maritime Administration
Florida Highway Patrol
Fluvanna County Administration
Fluvanna County Sheriff’s Office
Greene County Economic Development Authority
Illinois Dept. of Corrections
K-Com US Government
Macon County Juvenile Probation & Court Services
Marion County Commission
Mississippi State Personnel Board
National Institute for Environmental Renewal
New Hanover County Juvenile Day Treatment Center
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Oregon Department of Consumer & Business
Oregon OSHD0-Portland Field Office
Piedmont Virginia Visitor’s Center Bureau
Philadelphia Youth Study Center
Price George’s County Sheriff’s Office
Region 1 Workforce Investment Board, WV
Sacramento Regional Transit District
Upper Saint Claire Municipality
Virginia Dept. of Housing & Community Development
Workforce Investment Solutions  
Youth Study Center

Graphics/Communication

California Outback
Cimetta Designs
Emmis Communications 
Executive Designs
GK Productions
Vision One 
HiQue Imaging
Loumarc Signs 
MMerse
Never Boring Design
Power Graphics
Studio E
Ubel Design 
WRSC Radio

Healthcare

Activated Oxygen Spa
Active Care Chiropractic
AEGIS Marketing Group
Assisted Care Management Group
Back & Body Works 
Baptist Health Services
Bergden Chiropractice
Bergden Pines Hospital
Bert Fish Medical Center
California Medical Group Managers Association
Centre Community Hospital
Children’s Hospital, The
CNC Consultants
Corporate Thread, The
Corrective Chiropractic 
Delphi Healthcare Partners
Dental Health Center, The
Depuy Spine
Douglas Hall, MD
Edward & Arnold Cook Orthodontics
Fountain of Life Chiropractors
Genesis Sourcing
Global Medical Imaging
Golden Bear Physical Therapy
Haque Chiropractic
Health for Life
Healthcom
Healthy Directions
Home Helpers of Drexel Hill, PA
Hoosier Chiropractor, Inc.
Huber Medical Systems, Inc.
Inner Balance Center
Interplay
Kaiser Permanente
Katie’s Back
Kirk Brandow Clinic of Cosmetic Surgery
Laboratory of Pathology
LaJuan Hall, DDS
Laurens County Hospital Link Chiropractic 
Master Center, Inc.
Medical Billing Management Services, Inc.
Medical College of Ohio
Medical Ophthalmology
MediSpa On Main
Metagent
Michael Ignatz Medical Sales
MicroAire Surgical Insturments 
Nutricia International
Office of Planning & Marketing for Health Sciences for
West Virginia University 
OHS/CompCare
Optimal Health Group
Orthpedics Associates
Novo Nordisk
Palmetto Prosthetics & Orthotics
Parkview Nursing Home
People’s Rehabilitation Center
Presbyterian Hospital of Allen
Presbyterian Medical Center
Prime Medical
Self Regional Medical Center
SERV Behavioral Systems
SHS North America
St. Edna Subacute & Rehab Center 
TpHR
Therapeutic Health Services
Tranquility Center
Vinings Dental 
WynBrick Healing Arts Center

Home/Commercial Security

Corporate Protection 
E.F. Rhoades & Sons
Engineered Systems Integrators LLC
Home Smart Home
Integrated Security Systems
Nesarc Security
Security Unlimited
Southern Door & Hardware
Stan Guard Security
Vector Security

Hospitality

BayStar Hotel Group
Delaware Park Racetrack & Slots
Double-Tree Hotel
Harrah’s Entertainment
Hilton
Holiday Inn
Holiday Inn Express
Howard Johnson’s 
King & Prince Resort, The
Nanny Cay Marina & Hotel
New Deck Restaurant & Pub, The
Quality Suites Hotels
Serenata Beach Club
Table Talk
Zambra

HVAC

Carrier
Collier’s Heating & Air Conditioning
CPS Corporation
Gallagher Mechanical
Ivey Mechanical Company
Love Air
Mark Meacham Inc. 
McInvale Mechanical
Midwest Duct Cleaning Company
National Filter Service 
Ocean State Air Solutions, Inc.
Superior Mechanical HVAC

Insurance

Allstate
Alphonso Warner Insurance Company
American Family Insurance
America Bankers Insurance Group
Baltrich State Farm
Bankers Life & Casualy
Beth Dannheim Agency, Inc.
CNA Insurance
C&S Insurance Agency
Evans Insurance Agency
EWI Risk Services
Grogan & Crews
Hoaster Gebhard Insurance Co.
Home Warranty of America 
Integra Administrative Group
Iris Arden, Ramon, Inc.
Lakeside Insurance
Merritt Hall Insurance
National Insurance Services of Wisconsin
NRC Insurance
Rice-Ramsier Insurance Company
RIMCO
Risk Insurance Management Company
RS Gilmore Insurance Agency
VanZandt, Emrich & Cary Insurance
Viatical Settlements
Viveiros Insurance Company

Legal Services

Butler, Snow, O'Mara, Stevens & Cannada, PLLC
Willoughby, McCraney & Randle, LLC

Magazine/Newsprint

Beacon, The
Bicycle Retailer & Industry News
Black Diamond Publications
Christian Professional Magazine
City Times, The 
Colors Northwest Magazine
Media Metropolitan, LLC
Northcliffe Newspaper Group
Nside Magazine
Travelhost of Delaware
TV Venture
Village News Company
Waimea Gazette, The
West Country Publications
Winners News Network

Manufacturing/Re-manufacturing/Distribution 

ABB/Kuhlman
AGC Automotive
AIM Studios, LLC
American Paper Products Company
American Turned Products
ArMag Corporation
ASE
Aviall Airline Services
Aviall General Aviation Services
Bayberry Basket Company
Bay Form
Beneteau USA
BHA Group
Brandywine Equipment Company
B&T Industries
Cable Plastics
Capital Equipment Manufacturer
Cargo Carriers
Carlex
Carter Energy
CDCON Services, Inc.
Cellestica, Inc.
Celltique, Inc.
Central States Industrial
CGN & Associates
Chesapeake Machine
Chicago-Wilcox Manufacturing Co.
Cleveland Tubing Corporation
Compac Corporation
Computech Manufacturing
Cooper Lighting Systems
Cox MHP
De Beukelaer Cookie Company
D&D Milwork Company
Dr. Pepper/Seven Up 
Durabond Products Company
Durr Ecoclean
Edible Oil Manufacturing
Elastic Corporation of America 
Electronic Office Systems
Enterprise Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Enterprise Welding Fabricating, Inc.
Ergon
EqoQuest
Evan’s Industries-Darnell Rose Subsidiary
Excel Injection Molding
Fieldcrest Mills, Inc.
First Lighting
Freeport McMoran, Inc.
Gannon & Scott, Inc.
Gary L, Sweitzer Enterprises, Inc.
GEAR for Sports
GEZ
GT Brothers
Hanes Converting Company
Hawkeye Group
Hayes & Stolz
Henny Penny Corporation
Honda of South Carolina
Hoody Corporation
Howard Industries
Jutleigh Healthcare, LLC
IMS Autrans - Lear
IMS Autrans, LLC
InPro Corporation
ISO Panels
Itron
Jackson Buff Corporation
JBE Inc.
Johnson & Johnson Dental Products
Keystone Advertising Specialties 
Kuhlman Electric Corporation
Lehigh Cement
Lextron/Visteon Corporation
Louis DePoortere Manufacturing
Luber Bros. 
Lyco Manufacturing
Machining Concepts
Madison County Automotive Consortium
Mallory Company
Manington Wood Floors 
Marble King
Mark Master, Inc.
Medal Distributing Company Mediflex, Inc.
Merck & Co.
MicroAire, Inc.
MidLabs, Inc.
Miles Distributors, Inc.
Minnich Manufacturing
National Environmental Corporation
New Castle Pallet & Box
Newell Paper Company
New England Ropes
New South Companies
Nissan North America
Noble Manufacturing
Norcimbus
NS Fluid Dynamics
Omni Flow Computers
Orbis Corporation
ORC Imaging Corporation
Peavey Electronics
Pepsi Cola Bottling Company
Pfaltzgraff
PFG Precision Optics
Plain Jane Inc,
Plastics Distributors Company
Portland Rubber Company
PQ Millworks Company
Priddis Music Directions 
Prime Colerants
RBC Bearings/Transport Dynamics
Redemption Plus, Inc.
Rhino Custom FurnitureReMed Supplies/Ovg Inc.
Robarb’s Inc.
Rolls Wood Group
Ryder Systems
Schenck Rotek
Seagrams Corporation
Sign-A-Rama
Sign Factory, The
SL Abrasives
Southern Door & Hardware
Spears
T&L Specialty, Inc.
Tasco Corporation
Thonet
Tibor Reels & Manufacturing
Trico Manufacturing
TruLite
Tyler Pipe
United Pipes & Supply
United Technologies Automotive
United Technologies Aviation
Unisys
Universal Screw Machine Products 
Wagner Signs
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Americas LLC
Waller Companies
Weekenders
Western International Forest Products
White Mountain Dry Goods
Winston Plywood & Veneer
Wolf Supply Company
Wolverine Tube Manufacturing
Yazaki North America

Marketing

Abiah Design
Aegis Marketing Group
Astrachan Communications
Avante Development 
Burkhart Advertising
Coffee News
Digital Ambiance LLC
Family Features Editorial Syndicate
Gannett Direct Marketing Services
John Zehr Marketing
Marketing Works
Massie Integrated Marketing
Mid Valley Promotions
Monarch Enterprises
National Maritime Museum Association
PromoLogic, LLC
Roberts  Communications
Specialty Advertising
Strategic Marketing
Synesis Marketing
Tamara McLendon PR & Marketing
Ten-Sixteen
ValleyBiz.Com
Venice Communications
Walker Information
WDS Marketing & Public Relations
Women’s Power Circle (J. Fletcher)
Y2M Marketing

Multi-Media

Business Video Solutions
Crosspoint Media
Insync Creative Inc.
MVP Studio
Soundtrack Marketing
Three Notched Productions
Triple House Productions
Walsh Media

Networking Organization

Business Network International
BNI Central Valley
B.O.U.N.C.E. 
Central Delaware Chamber of Commerce
Greater Jackson Chamber Partnership
Leadership Central Delware
E-Woman Network
Mineral County Chamber of Commerce
Paranet Group, The
Poughkeepsie Area Chamber of Commerce
Sandy, UT Chamber of Commerce
Servpro of Laurel/Beltsville/Greenbelt

Non-Profit

American Red Cross of Lee County
Associated Builders and Contractors
ARC of Mercer County, NJ
Big Brother/Big Sisters of Macomb
Bosma Industries for the Blind, Inc.
Boy Scouts of America
Carousel Center, The
Celebration Fellowship Church
Central Delaware Chamber of Commerce
Champaign County Convention & Visitors Bureau
Chaplains at Work
Charlottesville Area Business Schools Alliance
Charlottesville Venture Group
Chicago Public Schools, Dept. of Procurement & Contracts
Chicago Public Schools, Dept. of Operations
Christian Learning Center
Center for Creative Learning
Community Action for Independent Living
Davis Downtown Business Association
Diabetes Freedom Foundation
Father’s Support Center
Federation of Families
Goodwill of Indiana
Greater Effingham Chamber of Commerce
Hamilton County Youth Center
Help U.S. Troops, Inc.
Hess Foundation
House of Peace
Innerworks
International Association of Canine Professionals
International Friendship
International Seaman’s House
Irving Recreational Committee
Jackson Medical Mall Foundation
Kid’s Hope United: Memory House 
Kingsbury Corporate Computer Learning
Lebanon County Library
Literacy Center, The
Literacy Council of Reading-Berks
Loaves & Fishes (Meals on Wheels)
MCO Foundation
Manufacturing Extension Partnership of Mississippi
Merced Chamber of Commerce
Metro-Jackson Chamber of Commerce
Metuchen Artworks Cooperative
Missouri Coaltion Against Domestic Violence
Modesto Chamber of Commerce
Montpelier Foundation
National Bicycle Dealer Association
New Horizon Children’s Home
North Canton Chamber of Commerce
Northeast Indiana Innovation Center
Operation Food Search
Prince George’s County Chamber of Commerce
Red Bank Community YMCA
Saint Louis Effort for AIDS
Saint Paul Chamber of Commerce 
Seton Hill Child Services
Springfield Action Commission
Stevens Alumni Associates of Steven Institute of Technology
Street Rod Foundation
YMCA
YMCA-Morris Center

Pest Control

Bug Man, Inc.
Harmon Pest Control
Leading Edge Pest Control

Photography

Berry Photography
Blosser’s Camera &b Photography
Filmtools
Hadley Photography
K.R.R. Photography, Ltd.
Pat Cruz Photography
Romaguera Photography
Soluna Photography

Printing/Stamping

Ace Printing Company
Advanced Impressions
Allegra Printing & Imaging
Alpha Graphics
A. Milo Press, Inc.
BPA Printing & Promotions
Cenvao
Champagne Fine Printing & Litho
CL&D Graphics
Colorworks Studio
Copyworks
Creative Arts
Delp Printing & Mailing
Hederman Brothers
Humphrey Printing
Mike’s Printing Company
Minuteman Press
Oak Creek Marketplace
New Standard Corporation
Performance Printing
Reprographics Ft. Worth
Rolls Offset Printing
Sign-A-Rama
Specialty Printing
Sutter Printing
Word Movers, Inc.

Real Estate

Angel Berry Realtors, Inc.
Breneer Real Estate Group Commercial Sales
Capital Property Investment
Century 21 Sweyer & Associates
Charter Funding
Chesapeake Valuations
Coldwell Banker
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
Colliers Internatiional
Colliers International Phoenix
Community Haven
Crescendo Properties, Inc.
Cressy & Everett Real Estate
ERA Shaffer Stewart Brokerage
Exit Real Estate
Gary S. Smith Real Estate
GMAC Premier Network
Harrington ERA
Herrington Realty
Homestead Title Company
Insight Builders Group
Kingsbury Corporation
Kolp Real Estate Corporation
Landmark Real Estate
PGP Valuation, Ic.
Public Interest Projects, Inc.
Real Estate Solutions
Win-Win
Realty Select
Realty World of Contra Costa
Re-Max 2000 Desert Team
Re-Max Accord
Re-Max Alliance
Re-Max Best Realtors
Re-Max Realtors
Re-Max Services, Inc.
The Hampshire Companies
The Network Group
The Williams Company
Uhoo Real Estate
Valley Appraisal Services
Windemere

Retail

Ace Hardware
Kohl’s Department Stores